English (Immunology; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
cross-match [correct, verb]
DEF: To subject blood to cross matching.
OBS: cross matching : The testing for compatibility of a donor's and a recipient's blood prior to transfusion, in which serum of each is mixed with red blood cells of the other and observed for hemagglutination.
French (Immunologie; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
réaliser une épreuve de compatibilité croisée [correct]; effectuer une épreuve de compatibilité croisée [correct]
Spanish (Inmunología; Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
realizar una prueba de compatibilidad cruzada [correct]