English (Air Traffic Control)
current flight plan [correct, officially approved]; CPL [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The flight plan, including changes, if any, brought about by subsequent clearances.
OBS: When the word "message" is used as a suffix to this term, it denotes the content and format of the current flight plan data sent from one unit to another.
OBS: current flight plan; CPL: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
plan de vol en vigueur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CPL [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Plan de vol comprenant les modifications éventuelles résultant d'autorisations postérieures à l'établissement du plan de vol initial.
OBS: L'expression ci-dessus, lorsqu'elle est précédée des mots «message de», désigne la teneur et la forme des données de plan de vol en vigueur transmises par un organe à un autre.
OBS: plan de vol en vigueur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: plan de vol en vigueur; CPL : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
plan de vuelo actual [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plan de vuelo actualizado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CPL [correct, officially approved]; CPL
DEF: Plan de vuelo que comprende las modificaciones, si las hay, que resultan de incorporar autorizaciones posteriores.
OBS: Cuando se utilizan las palabras «mensaje de» delante de esta expresión, se refiere al contenido y formato de los datos del plan de vuelo actualizado que se envían de una dependencia a otra.
OBS: plan de vuelo actual; plan de vuelo actualizado; CPL : términos, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).