English (Treatment of Wood)
curtain coating [correct]
DEF: Applying finishes or adhesives to wood by passing it under a thin falling curtain of liquid.
French (Traitement des bois)
encollage en rideau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Application d'enduits ou d'adhésifs au bois en glissant ce dernier sous une chute de liquide.