English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
customer master [correct]
CONT: A collection of all customer master records. All customers which a company has dealings with, and the basic data on them, are recorded in the customer master.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
fiche client [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble de toutes les fiches client. Tous les clients avec lesquels une société est en affaires, de même que les données de base s'y rapportant, sont enregistrés dans la fiche client.