English (Plant and Crop Production; Animal Pests (Crops))
depredation [correct]; damage [correct]
OBS: Caused by pests in crops
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
déprédation [correct, feminine noun]; dommage [correct, masculine noun]; préjudice [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Des ravageurs dans une culture
OBS: Dégât important réalisé sur une plante par un ennemi d'une culture.
OBS: Préjudices (habituellement au pluriel) : p. ex. préjudices causés par les pucerons (Larousse agricole).
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
lesión [correct, feminine noun]; daño [correct, masculine noun]