English (Maritime Law)
damage to ship [correct]
French (Droit maritime)
avarie au navire [correct, feminine noun]; dommage au navire [masculine noun]; avaries au navire [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: avarie au navire : terme recommandé par le Centre de traduction et de terminologie juridiques de l'Université de Moncton.