English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
delivery air [correct]
OBS: (...) APU delivery air volume is augmented and is sufficiently temperature reduced to match the air conditioning system requirements.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
air de génération
OBS: en cas de panne moteur (...) l'air de génération pourra provenir de la turbine auxiliaire (APU).