English (Special-Language Phraseology; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
delivery of notice [correct]
CONT: Delivery of notice to conciliation officer.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Conventions collectives et négociations)
remise de l'avis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Remise de l'avis au conciliateur.