English (Management Operations (General))
desk review
CONT: The technical review process of greenhouse gas inventories comprises three complementary stages, namely: initial checks, synthesis and assessment and individual reviews. Three operational approaches were used to conduct individual reviews: sending inventory information to experts (desk reviews), expert meetings in a single location (centralized reviews) and in-country visit reviews.
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
examen sur dossier [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
examen documental [masculine noun]