English (Telecommunications Transmission)
deterministic routing [correct]; fixed routing [correct]
DEF: A control strategy that allows data to have only one fixed path to reach their destination.
OBS: It provides the simplest implementation, but it is overly sensitive to failures.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
routage préfixé [masculine noun]; acheminement préfixé [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'acheminement sans possibilité de modifier le chemin des données.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
encaminamiento prefijado [masculine noun]; ruteo determinístico [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Método de encaminamiento de la información en el que la ruta está prefijada en cada nodo de enrutamiento.
OBS: Este método proporciona la ejecución más simple, pero es demasiado sensible a los fallos.