English (Meats and Meat Industries)
diced beef [correct]; diced stewing beef [correct]
CONT: Stew Ready Diced Beef. ... Great for delicious stews, soups and ethnic specialties, these quality cuts are sure to please. Each cube is uniform in size and color to add eye appeal to entrees of all kinds.
CONT: 4kg diced stewing beef.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf à ragoût [correct, masculine noun]; bœuf en cubes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 1 livre (450 g) de bœuf en cubes.
CONT: 900 g de bœuf à ragoût en cubes de 1 po.