English (Meats and Meat Industries)
diced beef
OBS: Prepared from any part of the carcass trimmed free of bones, cartilage, fibrous and membranous tissue, exposed major blood vessels, glands and blood clots.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf en cube [masculine noun]
OBS: Préparé à partir de toute partie de la carcasse qui est libre d'os, de cartilage, de tissus fibreux ou membraneux, de vaisseaux sanguins majeurs, de glande et de caillots de sang.