English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
differential lockout control [correct]; diflock control [correct]
DEF: Dash-mounted pneumatic control valve used to lock a differential at a distance by remote control.
French (Camionnage; Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commande de blocage de différentiel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Robinet placé sur la planche de bord, permettant le blocage à distance d'un différentiel à l'aide d'un dispositif pneumatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Vehículos de ruedas (Militar); Ejército de tierra; Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
control de cierre del diferencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Control del tablero de instrumentos que se usa para bloquear un diferencial a distancia por medio de un mecanismo neumático.