English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
digest [correct]; compilation [correct]
OBS: compilation: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: Digest. (1) Classical Roman jurisprudence applied the name Digesta to systematic comprehensive treatises on the law as a whole, and works under that title were composed by various jurists. The name is particularly applied to the collection made by order of Justinian.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
digeste [correct, masculine noun]; recueil de lois [correct, masculine noun]; recueil de droit [correct, masculine noun]; recueil [correct, masculine noun]; compilation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les recueils de Justinien [...]
OBS: [...] les compilations de Justinien [...]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
compilación [correct, feminine noun]; recopilación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: recopilación: Término reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.