English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
self-referral [correct]; direct access [correct]
DEF: [The consultation of] a specialist or a specialized agency [by a patient] without having been referred by a physician or an agency.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
accès direct [correct, masculine noun]; accès sans recommandation [correct, masculine noun]; auto-aiguillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consultation d'un spécialiste ou d'un organisme spécialisé par un patient sans y avoir été adressé par un professionnel de la santé ou par un organisme.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
acceso directo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A un especialista.