English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cognitive Psychology; Clinical Psychology)
disorientation [correct]
DEF: ... a state of mental confusion as to time, place, or identity.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie clinique)
désorientation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Confusion au sujet de la date ou de l'heure, de la saison, du lieu ou de l'identité des personnes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Psicología cognitiva; Psicología clínica)
desorientación [correct, feminine noun]; divagueta [feminine noun, Argentina]