English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dispensing tank [correct]; bottom tank [correct]; lower tank [correct]
OBS: (The radiator) usually consists of the radiator core, with its water-carrying tubes and large cooling area, which are connected to a receiving tank at the top and to a dispensing tank at the bottom ...
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
réservoir inférieur [correct]
OBS: Un radiateur se compose (...) d'un réservoir inférieur communiquant avec la partie la plus basse de la chemise d'eau par une autre canalisation qui sert à renvoyer l'eau refroidie vers le moteur (...)