English (Maneuvering of Ships)
docking [correct]
DEF: The act of mooring a vessel at a dock.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
entrée au bassin [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entrée au bassin : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
entrada en dique [correct, feminine noun]