English (Corporate Security; Locks and Locksmithing)
double throw bolt; split deadbolt
OBS: Door A is fitted with an auxiliary deadbolt lockset, with a split deadbolt and thumb-turn each side.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Serrurerie)
pêne à double projection [masculine noun]