English (Water Supply; Occult Sciences)
divining rod [correct]; divining-wand [correct]; divining-stick [correct]; divining-rod [correct]; dowsing rod [correct]; dowsing-rod [correct]; dowser [correct]; dowser's hazel twig; dipping rod; water-witching stick; wiggle stick
DEF: A forked stick, rod, or twig through the use of which by certain persons, it is claimed, underground sources of water can be located.
French (Alimentation en eau; Sciences occultes)
baguette divinatoire [correct, feminine noun]; baguette de sourcier [correct, feminine noun]; baguette de coudrier [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit bâton fourchu, en coudrier, à l'aide duquel les sourciers découvrent les eaux souterraines.
Spanish (Abastecimiento de agua; Ciencias ocultas)
vara de zahorí [correct, feminine noun]