English (Rules of Court)
withdraw the charge [correct]; withdraw a charge [correct]; drop the charge [correct]; drop a charge [correct]
CONT: About a week later, I was told that I had been charged with assaulting him. When he laid his charge, my husband had accused me of starting the assaults. He believed that if he charged me, I would be frightened into dropping the charge against him.
French (Règles de procédure)
retirer l'accusation [correct]; retirer une accusation [correct]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
retirar una acusación [correct]