English (Rental Agencies)
drop charge [correct]; collection charge [correct]; drop-off charge
DEF: A fee that is assessed for renting a vehicle in one rental location and returning the vehicle to another rental location.
French (Entreprises de location)
frais de retour [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de reprise [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Somme forfaitaire que le locataire doit verser à l'agence de location pour pouvoir laisser la voiture dans une ville autre que la ville de location.
Spanish (Empresas de alquiler)
suplemento de retorno [masculine noun]
CONT: En el Aeropuerto José Martí se cobrará un suplemento de retorno [...] para los vehículos tomados en otros puntos de venta de [la ciudad de La Habana].