English (Computer Display Technology)
dynamic display [correct, standardized]
DEF: A display by visual means which is effectively continuously updated so as to present up-to-date information at all times.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
affichage dynamique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Affichage par des moyens visuels qui est effectivement mis à jour de façon continue afin de présenter à tout moment des informations à jour.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
PHR: Affichage dynamique d'outil.