English (Computer Programs and Programming)
dynamic subroutine [correct, officially approved]
DEF: General subroutine, leaving as parameters such features as iteration count, decimal-point position or item size, as provided at the time of processing according to problem handling needs.
OBS: dynamic subroutine: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme paramétré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sous-programme dynamique [masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-programme de forme générale, laissant certaines caractéristiques telles que nombre d'itérations, position de signe décimal ou dimension des articles sous forme de paramètres qui sont fournis au moment du traitement selon les nécessités du problème à traiter.
OBS: sous-programme paramétré : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
subrutina dinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subrutina que comprende parámetros como, por ejemplo, posición de punto (coma) decimal o tamaño de elemento, en base a los cuales se deriva una subrutina codificada específicamente.
OBS: Es opuesto a "subprograma estático" (static subroutine).