English (Investment)
effective rate [correct]; yield [correct]; yield rate
DEF: Interest (adjusted for amortization of discount or premium) or dividend income as related to the cost of an investment in bonds or shares.
OBS: Compare to «nominal rate».
French (Investissements et placements)
taux effectif [correct, masculine noun]; taux de rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividendes ou intérêts (augmentés ou diminués, selon le cas, de l'amortissement de la différence entre le coût d'un placement en obligations et la valeur nominale de celles-ci) exprimés en pourcentage du capital investi.
Spanish (Inversiones)
tasa de rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]