English (Electric Cables; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
electrical connection [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: electrical connection: term standardized by ISO.
French (Câbles électriques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
raccordement électrique [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: raccordement électrique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.