English (International Relations; Social Services and Social Work; Social Legislation)
empowerment of women [correct]
French (Relations internationales; Services sociaux et travail social; Législation sociale)
renforcement de l'autonomie des femmes [correct, masculine noun]; renforcement du pouvoir des femmes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Legislación social)
potenciación de la mujer [correct, feminine noun]; habilitación de la mujer [feminine noun]