English (Group Dynamics)
acting out [correct]; portrayal [correct]; enactment [correct]; role enactment [correct]
CONT: Role playing in the spontaneous acting out of a situation or an incident by selected members of a group to portray a human relationship problem which is common to members of the group.
CONT: Role-playing is a spontaneous portrayal (acting out) of a situation, condition, or circumstance by selected members of a learning group.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
mise en scène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le jeu de rôle est la mise en scène d'une situation problématique impliquant des personnages ayant un rôle donné.