English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
enactment [correct]
CONT: No corporation is deemed to be authorized to carry on the business of banking unless that power is expressly conferred on it by the enactment establishing the corporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
texte constitutif [masculine noun]
CONT: Une personne morale ne peut se livrer au commerce de banque que si son texte constitutif le prévoit expressément.