English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
end post [correct, officially approved]
OBS: end post: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Voies ferrées)
profil isolant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plaque ayant le profil des rails et séparant les abouts à isoler.
OBS: profil isolant : terme uniformisé par CP Ltée et CN.