English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Electric Rotary Machines)
end-shift frame [correct, standardized]
DEF: A stator frame so constructed that it can be moved along the axis of the machine shaft for purposes of inspection.
OBS: end-shift frame: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
carcasse coulissante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carcasse construite de façon à pouvoir être déplacée suivant l'axe de la machine à des fins de visite.
OBS: carcasse coulissante : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
carcasa deslizante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carcasa de estator que puede desplazarse siguiendo el eje de la máquina para su inspección.