English (Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
energy balance [correct]
DEF: The difference between energy intake and expenditure losses.
French (Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
bilan énergétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les quantités d'énergie entrant et sortant d'un système.
Spanish (Dietética; Colaboración con la FAO)
balance energético [correct, masculine noun]