English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
energy saver [correct]; energy saving device [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
dispositif économiseur d'énergie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope