English (Management Operations (General); Hygiene and Health)
enforcement [correct]
CONT: CFIA (Canadian Food Inspection Agency) delivers 14 inspection programs related to foods, plants and animals across Canada. Our role is to enforce the food safety and nutritional quality standards established by Health Canada and, for animal health and plant protection, to set standards and carry out enforcement and inspection.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Hygiène et santé)
mise en force [correct, feminine noun]