English (Property Law (common law))
estate by the curtesy [correct]; estate by curtesy [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine viager du veuf [correct, masculine noun]; usufruit marital [masculine noun]; droit du veuf [masculine noun]