English (Orbital Stations)
experiment logistics module - pressurized section [correct, officially approved]; ELM-PS [correct, officially approved]; Kibo's experiment logistics module - pressurized section [correct]
CONT: ... the [Japanese Experiment Module] JEM has an Experiment Logistics Module - Pressurized Section (ELM-PS) to serve as a pressurized passive storage and carrier module for stowage of research supplies, spare hardware and internal user payloads.
OBS: experiment logistics module - pressurized section; ELM-PS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
module logistique pressurisé d'expérimentation [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; ELM-PS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ELM PS [correct, masculine noun]; module de logistique pressurisé [masculine noun]; module de logistique ELM-PS [masculine noun]; module logistique ELM PS [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le JEM [Japanese Experiment Module] inclut le «Experiment Logistic Module - Pressurized Section» (ELM PS), cylindre également pressurisé fournissant des emplacements supplémentaires pour certaines expériences réclamant, entre autres, une atmosphère ou une pression atmosphérique différentes. Cet élément est fixé perpendiculairement au JEM.
CONT: Le JEM est un module pressurisé qui peut accueillir également 10 palettes à instruments. Il pèse 13,4 t mesure 9,9 x 4,2 m. Il dispose de 25 kW dont la moitié est utilisée pour la charge utile. Il possède un module de logistique (ELM-PS), une palette externe (EF et ELM-ES) pour dix expériences scientifiques.
OBS: module logistique pressurisé d'expérimentation; ELM-PS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).