English (Machinery; Electric Rotary Machines)
fan shroud; air inlet flange
French (Machines; Machines tournantes électriques)
tuyère de ventilateur [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moteur de traction.
OBS: tuyère de ventilateur : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.