English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
feed pipe [correct]
OBS: The solution is then stored in a tank ... for injection via an adjustable dosing pump ... either into the sludge feed pipe ... or into a flocculator preceding the feed hopper ...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
tuyauterie d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La solution est ensuite stockée dans un bac [...] pour être injectée à travers une pompe doseuse réglable [...] soit dans la tuyauterie d'alimentation en boues [...] soit dans un floculateur précédant la pelle d'alimentation [...]