English (Mechanical Components; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Finishing)
feed pipe [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Curtain coating machine.
OBS: feed pipe: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Finition du bois)
tuyau d'alimentation [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à vernir par rideau.
OBS: tuyau d'alimentation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Pulido de la madera)
tubo de alimentación [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina para barnizar a cortina.