English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
filler neck [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Top off the radiator with water. The fluid level should be about an inch from the bottom of the filler neck.
OBS: filler neck: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
goulot de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; col de remplissage [correct]
OBS: goulot de remplissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).