English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
filter cake [correct]; pulp cake
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
gâteau de masse [masculine noun]; galette filtrante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Herramientas y equipo industriales)
torta de filtración [feminine noun]