English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
fire equipment cache [correct]; fire tool cache [correct]; tool cache [correct]; fire cache [correct]
DEF: A supply of fire fighting tools and equipment in planned quantities or standard units at a strategic point for exclusive use in fire suppression.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
dépôt d'outillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment stratégique où sont déposés en quantité suffisante les outils et le matériel utilisés expressément pour l'extinction des incendies.