English (Environmental Management; Fish)
fish stock [correct]; stock [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a population of individuals of one species found in a particular area, and is used as a unit for fisheries management.
French (Gestion environnementale; Poissons)
stock de poissons [correct, masculine noun]; stock [correct, masculine noun]; stock ichtyologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] population d'individus d'une même espèce dans une zone donnée, et sert d'unité de gestion des pêches.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Peces)
stock de peces [correct, masculine noun]; stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Población de peces de una misma especie que habita determinada área, y que sirve como unidad de ordenación pesquera.