English (Furs and Fur Industry)
fitch [correct]; natural fitch [correct]
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
putois [correct, masculine noun]; putois naturel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fourrure d'un brun foncé ou jaunâtre du putois.