English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
flange [correct, noun]; neck plate [correct]
CONT: The neck plate (flange) sits on the neck and has two holes for ties that will wrap around to the back of the child's neck and hold the tracheostomy tube in place.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Chirurgie ORL)
collerette [correct, feminine noun]; ailette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prolongement de part et d'autre de la canule externe, qui possède des trous et qui sert à fixer la canule.