English (Pipes and Fittings; Wind Energy)
flange [correct]
DEF: In pipe work, a ring-shaped plate on the end of a pipe ... provided with holes for bolts to allow fastening the pipe to a similarly equipped adjoining pipe.
OBS: The flange is drilled with holes for bolting to other flanged fittings.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Énergie éolienne)
bride [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire de tuyauterie [de] forme [...] circulaire ou ovale et qui, assemblé à une autre pièce semblable, permet l'assemblage de deux tuyaux bout à bout.
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios; Energía eólica)
brida [correct, feminine noun]