English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
flange [correct]; hub flange [correct]
DEF: The part of a [bicycle wheel] hub that the spokes attach to.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
flasque de moyeu [correct, masculine noun]; aile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] partie du moyeu d'une roue de bicyclette où viennent se fixer les rayons.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ciclismo)
cojinete [correct, masculine noun]; aleta [correct, feminine noun]