English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
flange [correct]; clamping plate
CONT: Set up spindles: a) clean the inside of the spindle flange with rubbing alcohol ...
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
flasque [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.