English (Metallurgy - General; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Construction; Wind Energy)
flange [correct]
DEF: A projecting rim or edge of a part; usually narrow and of approximately constant width for stiffening or fastening.
French (Métallurgie générale; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Construction mécanique; Énergie éolienne)
collerette [correct, feminine noun]; bride [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bord rabattu d'une pièce métallique, servant à son assemblage avec une autre.
Spanish (Metalurgia general; Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos); Construcción mecánica; Energía eólica)
brida [feminine noun]