English (Metal Framework Elements; Shipbuilding)
flange [correct, noun]
DEF: The part of a plate or shape bent at right angles to the main part.
French (Éléments de charpentes métalliques; Constructions navales)
aile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des deux parties planes d'une cornière, ou des parties périphériques d'un fer profilé.
Spanish (Componentes de armazones metálicos; Construcción naval)
aleta [correct, feminine noun]; cojinete [correct, masculine noun]