English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
hatch [correct, noun]; access hatch [correct, noun]; trapdoor [correct]; flap [noun]
DEF: A covered opening that provides access to an attic, roof, crawlspace.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
trappe [correct, feminine noun]; trappe d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite porte d'accès ouvrant dans une paroi, pour accéder à une cave, à un comble, à une toiture.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
escotillón [correct, masculine noun]; escotillón de acceso [correct, masculine noun]