English (Geology)
consistency curve; flow curve
DEF: ... the shearing stress plotted against rate of shear.
French (Géologie)
courbe de fluage [correct, feminine noun]; courbe d'écoulement [feminine noun]
DEF: [il s'agit de] la contrainte de cisaillement en fonction de la vitesse de cisaillement.
Spanish (Geología)
curva de flujo [feminine noun]