English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow measuring instrument [correct]
DEF: Device which measures the flow rate of a fluid.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
instrument de mesure du débit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui mesure le débit d'un fluide.