English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
flow transmitter
CONT: A flow transmitter for input to an electronic data processing system may be attached to a liquid meter and the output from the data processing system used for invoicing purposes if the purchases of the liquid being measured or his agent is given a printed copy of the data recorded by the data processing system before he leaves the trader's premises.
OBS: flow transmitter: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 292.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif de transmission d'information [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif de transmission d'information : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 292.