English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
flowering plum [correct]; Blireiana plum [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
prunier à fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; prunier rose de Bléré [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.