English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
force-lubricated bearing [correct]; forced lubricated bearing [standardized]
DEF: A bearing in which a continuous flow of lubricant is forced over the bearing or journal.
OBS: forced lubricated bearing: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
palier à graissage forcé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Palier dans lequel un débit continu de lubrifiant est injecté à la partie supérieure du palier ou du tourillon.
OBS: palier à graissage forcé : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cojinete de engrase forzado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cojinete en el cual se inyecta un flujo continuo de lubricante en su parte superior o en la del gorrón.