English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Paleontology)
frontal suture [correct]
CONT: Head with a curving suture (the frontal suture), usually beginning on the face, running around above the antennae and down on the other side.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Paléontologie)
suture frontale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les deux bras du Y dirigés vers la base des antennes forment la suture frontale.