English (Air Freight)
full cargo
OBS: fret aérien; ICAO, Feb,., 75, p. 31; Without carrying even one passenger, the A300 can pay direct operating costs and a substantial portion of indirect costs. Typically, with full cargo, the A300 break-even is 16 passengers.
French (Fret aérien)
pleine charge de fret
OBS: OACI, févr. 75, p. 31; (...) avec une pleine charge de fret, le seuil de rentabilité de l'A 300 est atteint avec seulement 16 passagers. 23/10/75.