English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Radiotherapy)
gantry [correct]
DEF: A device ... for rotating a radiotherapy delivery apparatus around the patient, to treat a cancer from different angles.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Radiothérapie)
bras [correct, masculine noun]